CSS MenuMakerUntitled


Meeting Officials Report Run Date: 07/04/20

Arts and Beautification Commission
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Cheryl Brandenburg Arts and Beautification Commission 04/08/2019    06/30/2021
Robin Chalmers Arts and Beautification Commission 01/27/2020    06/30/2022
Cindy Davidson Arts and Beautification Commission 03/26/2018    06/30/2023
Ruslan Kilich Arts and Beautification Commission 10/14/2019    06/30/2022
Shannon Teague Arts and Beautification Commission 02/10/2020    06/30/2021
Gwendolyn Upshaw Arts and Beautification Commission 02/24/2020    06/30/2021
Gavin Wilson Arts and Beautification Commission 03/11/2019    06/20/2022

Board of Zoning Appeals
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Robert Deam Board of Zoning Appeals 06/11/2018    01/31/2025
Michael DiFlora Board of Zoning Appeals 10/24/2016    01/31/2021
Eva Newby Vice Chair Board of Zoning Appeals 11/23/2015    01/31/2022
Don Stewart Chair Board of Zoning Appeals 02/08/2010    01/31/2024
Daniel Yoe Board of Zoning Appeals 06/11/2018    01/31/2023

City Council Meeting
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Kathleen Baker Councilmember City Council - Ward 3 03/16/2020    12/31/2021
Nancy Byrge Councilmember City Council - At Large 03/13/2016    12/31/2021
Mark Campbell Councilmember City Council - Ward 5 01/01/2010    12/31/2021
Jeff Gore Mayor Mayor 01/01/2018    12/31/2021
Andy Hill Councilmember City Council - Ward 4 01/01/2018    12/31/2021
Ed Lyons Councilmember City Council - Ward 6 01/01/2012    12/31/2023
Glenn Otto Councilmember City Council - At Large 01/01/2016    12/31/2023
Richard Shaw Councilmember City Council - Ward 1 01/01/2016    12/31/2023
Don Webb Councilmember City Council - Ward 2 12/17/2018    12/31/2023

Military and Veterans Commission
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Hugh Brenner Military and Veterans Commission 02/11/2019    12/31/2022
Bill Cromer Military and Veterans Commission 03/11/2019    12/31/2021
Ray Girard Military and Veterans Commission 02/11/2019    12/31/2020
Albert Griggs Vice Chair Military and Veterans Commission 02/11/2019    12/31/2020
Daniel Hof Military and Veterans Commission 02/11/2019    12/31/2020
Tom Istvan Military and Veterans Commission 06/08/2020    12/31/2021
Jeffrey Johnson Special Liaison Military and Veterans Commission 06/01/2020    12/31/2021
Danna Plewe Military and Veterans Commission 01/13/2020    12/31/2022
Elizabeth Solomon Military and Veterans Commission 02/11/2019    12/31/2021

Parks and Recreation Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Alexander Black Parks and Recreation Board 01/09/2012    03/31/2023
Bryan Detty Vice Chair Parks and Recreation Board 04/13/2015    03/31/2021
Ron Eifert Special Liaison Parks and Recreation Board 05/09/2016    03/31/2022
Annette Foister Parks and Recreation Board 07/08/2019    03/31/2022
Christopher Gologanoff Parks and Recreation Board 08/14/2017    03/31/2023
James Hartman Parks and Recreation Board 03/11/2019    03/31/2021
Vincent King Chair Parks and Recreation Board 07/27/2015    03/31/2023
Glen Pottenger Parks and Recreation Board 09/12/2016    03/31/2022
Dennis Snider Parks and Recreation Board 05/23/2016    03/31/2022

Personnel Appeals Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Larry Johnson, II Personnel Appeals Board 08/13/2019    03/31/2021

Planning Commission
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
James Jeffries Planning Commission 02/11/2019    01/31/2025
Sandra Opp Planning Commission 02/11/2019    01/31/2023
Cheryl Thomas Planning Commission 09/23/2019    01/31/2022
Jan Vargo Vice Chair Planning Commission 03/14/2016    01/31/2021
Terry Walton Chair Planning Commission 04/13/2009    01/31/2024

Property Maintenance Review Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Frank Ambrose Property Maintenance Review Board 08/13/2012    12/31/2020
Sheila Ballard Property Maintenance Review Board 06/08/2020    12/31/2021
Glenn Dillahunt Property Maintenance Review Board 03/23/2020    12/31/2020
Leona Gray Property Maintenance Review Board 08/10/2015    12/31/2022
Donna Hess Property Maintenance Review Board 08/13/2018    12/31/2021
John Roberts Property Maintenance Review Board 08/13/2018    12/31/2022
Richard Winkler Chair Property Maintenance Review Board 11/08/2010    12/31/2022

Tax Review Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Monica Rezek Tax Review Board 01/01/2016    12/31/2021
Diana Steck Tax Review Board 12/09/2019    12/31/2021
Gary Swords Tax Review Board 02/14/2018    12/31/2021

Water and Sewer Advisory Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position     Start     End
Tanner Banks Water and Sewer Advisory Board 03/23/2020    01/01/2021
Ronald Bertling Water and Sewer Advisory Board 02/28/2017    01/01/2023
Emily Hill Vice Chair Water and Sewer Advisory Board 02/28/2017    01/01/2022
Jamie Lussier Water and Sewer Advisory Board 03/26/2018    01/01/2023
Donald Peterson Water and Sewer Advisory Board 09/09/2019    01/01/2021
Samuel Robinson Chair Water and Sewer Advisory Board 03/12/2012    01/01/2023
David Secor Water and Sewer Advisory Board 04/13/2015    01/01/2022