View Meetings



Subscribe

November, 2020


Term Tracker Report
Term Tracker Report Run Date: 05/09/21

Arts and Culture Advisory Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Mary Bemenderfer-Myers Board Appointee 10/01/2018 09/30/2022
Mary Bemenderfer-Myers Board Appointee 10/01/2018 09/30/2022
Luke Croghan J. Johnson/ 2 year term 05/21/2018 05/17/2022
Luke Croghan J. Johnson/ 2 year term 05/21/2018 05/17/2022
June-Ann DeGraw C. Johnson/ 2 year term 01/04/2021 05/17/2022
June-Ann DeGraw C. Johnson/ 2 year term 01/04/2021 05/17/2022
Doretha Hair Truesdell Alexander/2 year term 05/21/2018 05/17/2022
Doretha Hair Truesdell Alexander/2 year term 05/21/2018 05/17/2022
Jeanne Johansen Perona/ 2 year term 05/21/2018 05/17/2022
Jon Neprud Johnson Appointee 05/21/2018 05/17/2022
Julie Pouliotte Hudson/ 2 year term 05/21/2018 05/17/2022
Julie Pouliotte Hudson/ 2 year term 05/21/2018 05/17/2022
Holly Theuns Board Appointee 10/01/2018 09/30/2020
Vacant Perona unexpired Johansen 05/17/2022
Vacant Perona unexpired Johansen 05/17/2022

Board of Adjustment
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Ms. Beavin 02/28/2017
Clem Benton, Jr 1 12/06/1982 02/28/2017
Joyce Calvert 2 03/05/1979 02/28/2020
Bennie Clark 1 03/02/1987 02/28/2021
Ryan Collins Alternate #1 08/01/2016 07/31/2019
Rebecca Isaac Alternate #2 02/21/2017 02/28/2020
Bret McCain Chairman 2 03/16/2009 02/28/2019
BJ Beavin Alternate 2 08/15/2011 02/28/2017
Darryl Bey C. Johnson Concurrent Appointee 01/04/2021 12/02/2024
Darryl Bey C. Johnson Concurrent Appointee 01/04/2021 12/02/2024
James Crist JohnsonJ Appointee 03/07/2011 12/02/2024
James Crist JohnsonJ Appointee 03/07/2011 12/02/2024
Charles Hayek Hudson Appointee 01/21/2020 12/02/2024
Charles Hayek Hudson Appointee 01/21/2020 12/02/2024
Stanley Hula Alexander Appointee 12/16/2019 12/03/2022
William Nunn Chair Perona Appointee 09/06/2011 12/05/2022

Board of Examiners of Contractors
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Robert Allen State Licensed A/C Contractor 03/18/2019 02/28/2023
Robert Allen State Licensed A/C Contractor 03/18/2019 02/28/2023
Don Bergman 2/State Licensed Architect 07/15/1996 02/28/2022
Don Bergman 2/State Licensed Architect 07/15/1996 02/28/2022
Robert Scott Bruhn 2/State Licensed Swimming Pool 02/22/2005 02/28/2017
Ryan Collins Consumer Rep 03/19/2018 02/28/2022
Ryan Collins Consumer Rep 03/19/2018 02/28/2022
Edward Conlon 1 02/03/2003 02/28/2015
Ralph Fogg 1/Consumer Rep 03/16/2015 02/28/2023
Ralph Fogg 1/Consumer Rep 03/16/2015 02/28/2023
Wanda Gahn State Licensed 06/03/2019 02/28/2022
Marvin Grimsley 1/Consumer Rep 03/03/2003 02/28/2017
John Langel SLC/State Licensed A/C 02/03/2003 02/28/2019
James Matula SLC/State Licensed Electrical 11/05/2001 02/28/2022
James Matula SLC/State Licensed Electrical 11/05/2001 02/28/2022
Brandon Nobile State License 09/21/2020 09/20/2022
Brandon Nobile State License 09/21/2020 09/20/2022
Greg Oldakowski PSL 02/03/2014 02/03/2015
Reed Sudderth SLC/State Licensed Plumber 09/20/2004 02/28/2023
Reed Sudderth SLC/State Licensed Plumber 09/20/2004 02/28/2023
Holly Theuns 2/Consumer Rep 03/16/2015 02/28/2023
Holly Theuns 2/Consumer Rep 03/16/2015 02/28/2023
Michael Waldrop General Contractor 02/20/2018 02/28/2022
Michael Waldrop General Contractor 02/20/2018 02/28/2022
Kenneth Waters SLC/State Licensed Mechanical 04/07/2008 02/28/2022

Charter Review Committee
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Eddie Becht Perona 09/05/2017 06/01/2018
Ben Bryan, Jr. Hudson 09/05/2017 06/01/2018
Bob Burdge Alternate #2 09/05/2017 06/01/2018
Darrell Drummond Sessions 09/05/2017 06/01/2018
Frank Fee, III Johnson 09/05/2017 06/01/2018
Gloria Johnson Alexander 09/05/2017 06/01/2018
Harold Smyth Alternate #1 09/05/2017 06/01/2018

City Commission Regular Meeting
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Rufus Alexander Commissioner District 1, Seat 5 01/07/2002 12/03/2022
Rufus Alexander Commissioner District 1, Seat 5 01/07/2002 12/03/2022
Edward Becht Commissioner 2 01/05/2004 12/04/2016
Linda Hudson Mayor Mayor, Seat 1 12/03/2012 12/02/2024
Linda Hudson Mayor Mayor, Seat 1 12/03/2012 12/02/2024
Jeremiah Johnson Commissioner District 2, Seat 2 12/05/2016 12/02/2024
Jeremiah Johnson Commissioner District 2, Seat 2 12/05/2016 12/02/2024
Curtis Johnson, Jr. Commissioner District 1, Seat 3 12/07/2020 12/02/2024
Curtis Johnson, Jr. Commissioner District 1, Seat 3 12/07/2020 12/02/2024
Thomas Perona Commissioner District 2, Seat 4 08/25/2010 12/05/2022
Thomas Perona Commissioner District 2, Seat 4 08/25/2010 12/05/2022
Reginald Sessions Commissioner 2 01/07/2008 12/03/2020

City Planning Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Marcia Baker 2/At-Large 03/05/2012 08/20/2019
Al Bernetti 2/Alternate #2 03/07/2016 03/06/2017
Al Bernetti 2/Alternate #2 03/07/2016 02/28/2019
Eloise Cumings 2 09/21/2009 03/06/2018
Mike Dahan 2 03/03/2014 03/06/2018
Patricia Diaz At-Large 08/19/2019 08/18/2021
John George Vice-Chairman 1/Sessions Appointee 06/18/2012 12/04/2020
Charles Hayek Vice-Chair 2 02/17/2015 02/28/2019
Eduardo Mujica 2 03/03/2014 02/28/2017
Tim O'Connell 2/At-Large 06/18/2012 08/19/2020
Jovona Parker Sessions Appointee 10/01/2018 12/03/2020
Brian Paul 2/At-Large 12/17/2012 08/20/2019
Robert Poitier 1 02/05/1996 02/28/2019
Caroline Sessions 1/Alexander Appointee 08/21/2017 12/04/2018
Steve Weaver 2/Alternate #1 04/06/2009 03/08/2018
Harold Albury C. Johnson Concurrent Appointee 01/04/2021 12/02/2024
Harold Albury C. Johnson Concurrent Appointee 01/04/2021 12/02/2024
Marcia Baker At-Large 08/17/2020 08/16/2022
Marcia Baker At-Large 08/17/2020 08/16/2022
Michael Broderick Vice-Chair Hudson Appointee 08/21/2017 12/02/2024
Michael Broderick Vice-Chair Hudson Appointee 08/21/2017 12/02/2024
Bob Burdge Perona Appointee 09/21/2009 12/03/2022
Bob Burdge Perona Appointee 09/21/2009 12/03/2022
Phyllis Castro 1 03/07/2011 02/29/2016
Nichelle Clemons At-Large (Diaz remaining term) 11/16/2020 08/18/2021
Nichelle Clemons At-Large (Diaz remaining term) 11/16/2020 08/18/2021
Frank Creyaufmiller Chairman JohnsonJ Appointee 12/07/2015 12/02/2024
Frank Creyaufmiller Chairman JohnsonJ Appointee 12/07/2015 12/02/2024
Gloria Johnson-Scott Alexander Appointee 11/06/2017 12/03/2022
Gloria Johnson-Scott Alexander Appointee 11/06/2017 12/03/2022
Erica Klevers Vice-Chair 2 03/04/2013 02/29/2016
Solomon Lee Sessions Appointee 01/21/2020 12/07/2020

Civil Service Appeals Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Frank Amandro Comm Alt. #1 11/04/2019 07/31/2020
Samuel Tony Barnes CSAB Alt 09/18/2019 09/18/2021
Samuel Tony Barnes CSAB Alt 09/18/2019 09/18/2021
Kori Benton Emp. Alternate 08/23/2019 08/23/2021
Kori Benton Emp. Alternate 08/23/2019 08/23/2021
William Conavay Emp Alternate 08/23/2019 08/23/2021
William Conavay Emp Alternate 08/23/2019 08/23/2021
Edward Cox CSAB Appt 08/07/2017 09/18/2020
Mike Dahan Comm Alt. #2 03/04/2013 07/31/2021
Mike Dahan Comm Alt. #2 03/04/2013 07/31/2021
Pearl Davis Liverpool Employee Rep 05/05/2014 08/23/2021
Pearl Davis Liverpool Employee Rep 05/05/2014 08/23/2021
Steven DiPalma CSAB Alt #2 03/04/2013 03/27/2017
J.W. Gaines Comm Appt/Chairman 05/05/2014 07/31/2022
J.W. Gaines Comm Appt/Chairman 05/05/2014 07/31/2022
Laura Murphy CSAB Appt 06/11/2015 03/27/2017
Charlene Neuman Emp Alt. #2 06/14/2016 06/14/2018
Bertha Sullivan CSAB Alt 06/14/2016 09/18/2021
Bertha Sullivan CSAB Alt 06/14/2016 09/18/2021
Christine Taylor Dr. Comm Appt 07/06/2015 07/31/2021
Christine Taylor Dr. Comm Appt 07/06/2015 07/31/2021
Wesley Taylor Emp Rep 06/14/2016 08/23/2020
Alfreda Wilder-Agnew Comm Alt #2 05/18/2017
Harry Williams Commission Alt. #1 08/01/2020 07/31/2022
Harry Williams Commission Alt. #1 08/01/2020 07/31/2022

Communitywide Council
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Robert Brown Target 07/05/2016 03/04/2019
Charles Bryant Target 09/21/2020 09/20/2022
Charles Bryant Target 09/21/2020 09/20/2022
Edward Cox 2/At Large 12/16/2013 03/20/2018
KeAndrea Davis At Large 05/21/2018 05/20/2020
John Kevin Griffin 2/Target 01/04/2016 01/03/2018
Charles Hayek At Large 05/18/2020 05/20/2022
Charles Hayek At Large 05/18/2020 05/20/2022
Joseph Hayek At Large 02/21/2017 05/20/2020
Wyatt Hayes At-Large 09/21/2020 09/20/2022
Wyatt Hayes At-Large 09/21/2020 09/20/2022
Lieser Hicks At-Large 05/18/2020 05/20/2022
Lieser Hicks At-Large 05/18/2020 05/20/2022
Chad Ingram Target 04/19/2021 04/18/2023
Chad Ingram Target 04/19/2021 04/18/2023
Rebecca Isaac Target 05/21/2018 05/20/2020
Curtis Johnson, Jr. Target 03/04/2019 05/20/2020
Rosemarie Lane Target 03/04/2019 03/03/2021
Al Maige 1/At Large 12/16/2013 03/20/2018
Ellen Mancini 1/Target 12/16/2013 03/20/2018
Jessica McCain At Large 03/04/2019 03/03/2021
Jon Neprud 1/Target 07/05/2016 03/04/2019
Leon Porter 1 11/05/2012 10/18/2014
Hassie Russ 1 12/20/2010 10/18/2014
Eric Seibenick 1 12/16/2013 12/16/2015
Sarah Smith Target/CDBG 05/18/2020 05/20/2022
Sarah Smith Target/CDBG 05/18/2020 05/20/2022
Frederick Spears Target 03/04/2019 03/03/2021
Irene Szedlmayer 1/At Large 02/03/2014 03/20/2018
Gwendolyn Taylor 2/Target 12/04/2015 12/06/2017
Vacant Position Target

CRA Advisory Committee
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Michael Brown, Jr. JohnsonJ/ 2 year term 12/02/2013 01/20/2022
Michael Brown, Jr. JohnsonJ/ 2 year term 12/02/2013 01/20/2022
Robin Delgado At Large 12/02/2013 12/31/2016
Plythe Freedman Perona/ 2 year term 12/02/2013 01/20/2022
Plythe Freedman Perona/ 2 year term 12/02/2013 01/20/2022
Kristina Gibbons At Large 01/17/2017 03/08/2023
Kristina Gibbons At Large 01/17/2017 03/08/2023
Jack Hopkins At Large 12/02/2013 12/31/2016
Lillian Jimenez At Large 07/16/2018 07/15/2020
Al Johnson Alexander/ 2 year term 07/01/2015 01/20/2022
Al Johnson Alexander/ 2 year term 07/01/2015 01/20/2022
Curtis Johnson at large (unexpired Reed) 07/15/2019 07/15/2020
Ashley King Secretary At Large 01/21/2014 12/31/2016
Ellen Mancini At Large 07/28/2020 07/27/2022
Ellen Mancini At Large 07/28/2020 07/27/2022
Carolyn Mann-Lurry At-Large (Neprud Vacated Seat) 07/28/2020 03/08/2023
Carolyn Mann-Lurry At-Large (Neprud Vacated Seat) 07/28/2020 03/08/2023
Charlie Frank Matthews Chair Sessions/ 2 year term 12/02/2013 01/20/2022
Charlie Frank Matthews Chair Sessions/ 2 year term 12/02/2013 01/20/2022
Hoyt Murphy, Jr. Hudson/ 2 year term 12/02/2013 01/20/2022
Hoyt Murphy, Jr. Hudson/ 2 year term 12/02/2013 01/20/2022
Jon Neprud At Large 02/11/2019 02/10/2021
Cindi O'Connell Becht 01/19/2016 01/18/2018
Junette Raymond At Large 01/17/2017 01/16/2019
Allan Reed At Large 08/15/2016 07/15/2020
Sabrina Taylor At Large 07/28/2020 07/27/2022
Sabrina Taylor At Large 07/28/2020 07/27/2022

Fort Pierce Authentic Tours
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Meredith Bennett Ecotourism 06/01/2015 05/31/2017
Charlotte Bireley SLC Tourism 05/16/2011 05/16/2017
Andy Brady Ecotourism 01/19/2016 01/18/2018
Lisa Fasnacht Ecotourism 01/19/2016 01/18/2018
Cathy Gibson Ecotourism 05/21/2012 09/05/2018
Alan Hayes Ecotourism 06/03/2013 05/19/2016
Rosemary Knight Ecotourism 05/21/2012 05/19/2016
Arlo Koletzky Ecotourism 09/05/2018
Camie Sellin Ecotourism 11/01/2017

Fort Pierce Utilities Authority
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Darryl Bey 2 09/24/2012 10/11/2020
Glynda Cavalcanti 2 10/01/2013 09/30/2021
Glynda Cavalcanti 2 10/01/2013 09/30/2021
Daniel DeIulio 2 09/24/2011 09/30/2019
Hank Fee District 2 10/01/2019 09/30/2023
Hank Fee District 2 10/01/2019 09/30/2023
Kristina Gibbons At-Large 10/12/2020 09/30/2024
Kristina Gibbons At-Large 10/12/2020 09/30/2024
Linda Hudson Mayor 12/03/2012 12/02/2024
Linda Hudson Mayor 12/03/2012 12/02/2024
Charlie Frank Matthews Dist. 1 10/01/2018 09/30/2022
Charlie Frank Matthews Dist. 1 10/01/2018 09/30/2022
Michael Perri, Jr. 2 11/16/2009 09/30/2018

Fort Pierce Youth Council
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Kate Casey Sessions Appointee 02/18/2020 02/18/2021
Grace Fee Perona Appointee 02/18/2020 02/18/2021
Lishonda Franklin At-Large 02/18/2020 02/18/2022
Lishonda Franklin At-Large 02/18/2020 02/18/2022
Leah Johnson Hudson Appointee 02/18/2020 02/18/2021
Bree Kazen JohnsonJ Appointee 02/18/2020 02/18/2021
Lita Moore Alexander Appointee 03/02/2020 02/18/2021
Keisha Renoird At-Large 02/18/2020 02/18/2022
Keisha Renoird At-Large 02/18/2020 02/18/2022

FPRA Regular Meeting
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Rufus Alexander Commissioner 1 01/07/2002 12/03/2022
Rufus Alexander Commissioner 1 01/07/2002 12/03/2022
Edward Becht Commissioner 2 01/05/2004 12/04/2016
Linda Hudson Chairperson 2 12/03/2012 12/02/2024
Linda Hudson Chairperson 2 12/03/2012 12/02/2024
Jeremiah Johnson Commissioner 2 12/05/2016 12/02/2024
Jeremiah Johnson Commissioner 2 12/05/2016 12/02/2024
Curtis Johnson, Jr. Commissioner District 1, Seat 3 12/07/2020 12/02/2024
Curtis Johnson, Jr. Commissioner District 1, Seat 3 12/07/2020 12/02/2024
Thomas Perona Commissioner 2 08/25/2010 12/05/2022
Thomas Perona Commissioner 2 08/25/2010 12/05/2022
Reginald Sessions Commissioner 1 01/07/2008 12/04/2020

Historic Preservation Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Brad Culverhouse 2 06/06/2006 04/15/2016
Sonja M. Gates 2 04/16/2001 04/15/2016
Peggy Harris-Smith 1 01/19/2010 10/04/2018
Jon Neprud 11/05/2018 11/04/2021
Jared Osteen 2 04/18/2016 04/17/2019
Paul Sampson 2 10/15/2007 11/04/2021
Marlene Sherwin Passed away 9/26/2017 Alternate #2 07/05/2016 07/04/2019
Patrick Small Alternate #1 1 11/16/2015 11/15/2018
Kori Benton 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Kori Benton 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Suzanne Boardman Chair 2 04/05/2010 11/04/2021
Suzanne Boardman Chair 2 04/05/2010 11/04/2021
Michael Broderick 2 11/16/2015 06/30/2022
Michael Broderick 2 11/16/2015 06/30/2022
Charlie Hayek Vice-Chair 2 12/16/2013 12/15/2022
Charlie Hayek Vice-Chair 2 12/16/2013 12/15/2022
Annie Kate Jackson 1 04/16/2012 04/15/2015
George Johansen 12/03/2018 12/02/2021
George Johansen 12/03/2018 12/02/2021
Holly Theuns 2 12/16/2013 12/15/2022
Holly Theuns 2 12/16/2013 12/15/2022
Anthony Westbury 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Anthony Westbury 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Jean-Ellen Wilson 2 06/21/2010 04/15/2016

Housing Authority of Fort Pierce
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Sheila Bradley 1 02/15/2008 02/02/2023
Sheila Bradley 1 02/15/2008 02/02/2023
Betty Bradwell Regular (filling Diaz) 02/01/2021 02/02/2022
Betty Bradwell Regular (filling Diaz) 02/01/2021 02/02/2022
Linda Cutler Resident Position 03/02/2009 02/02/2021
Patricia Diaz 2 02/19/2016 02/02/2022
Tonya Hart Resident Position 02/01/2021 02/01/2025
Tonya Hart Resident Position 02/01/2021 02/01/2025
William Nunn 2 07/05/2005 02/02/2023
William Nunn 2 07/05/2005 02/02/2023
JoAnn Parrish 2 04/02/2012 02/02/2024
JoAnn Parrish 2 04/02/2012 02/02/2024

Infrastructure Surtax Committee
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Charles Bryant C. Johnson Concurrent Appointee 01/04/2021 12/02/2024
Charles Bryant C. Johnson Concurrent Appointee 01/04/2021 12/02/2024
Bob Burdge Perona Concurrent Appointee 04/15/2019 12/05/2022
Bob Burdge Perona Concurrent Appointee 04/15/2019 12/05/2022
Pearl Davis Liverpool Hudson Concurrent Appointee 04/15/2019 12/02/2024
Pearl Davis Liverpool Hudson Concurrent Appointee 04/15/2019 12/02/2024
James Harding Sessions Appointee 04/15/2019 12/04/2020
John Heaning At-Large 06/17/2019 06/16/2023
John Heaning At-Large 06/17/2019 06/16/2023
Ella Hodge-Wimes Alexander Concurrent Appointee 01/04/2021 12/03/2022
Ella Hodge-Wimes Alexander Concurrent Appointee 01/04/2021 12/03/2022
Curtis Johnson, Jr. Alexander Appointee 04/15/2019 12/03/2022
Daniel Noelke JohnsonJ Concurrent Appointee 04/15/2019 12/02/2024
Daniel Noelke JohnsonJ Concurrent Appointee 04/15/2019 12/02/2024
Anthony Westbury At-Large 06/17/2019 06/16/2023
Anthony Westbury At-Large 06/17/2019 06/16/2023

Keep Fort Pierce Beautiful
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Charlene Adair 2/City Resident 11/02/2015 11/04/2021
Charlene Adair 2/City Resident 11/02/2015 11/04/2021
Paul Bertram Parks Manager Ex-Officio 12/30/2025
Paul Bertram Parks Manager Ex-Officio 12/30/2025
Linda George SLC 07/21/2014 07/20/2017
Cheryl Glenn-Reed City Employee 06/02/2008 12/14/2017
Jorge Goz City Employee - Police 07/17/2017 12/06/2022
Jorge Goz City Employee - Police 07/17/2017 12/06/2022
Shyanne Helms City Employee - PW 01/19/2016 01/18/2022
Shyanne Helms City Employee - PW 01/19/2016 01/18/2022
Mike Reals Public Works Director Ex-Officio 12/30/2025
Mike Reals Public Works Director Ex-Officio 12/30/2025
Matthew Samuel 2/County Resident 07/05/2016 07/03/2022
Matthew Samuel 2/County Resident 07/05/2016 07/03/2022
Leah Sweat FP Business Owner 11/05/2018 11/04/2021
Tishunda Tullis Fort Pierce Business (Sweat's term) 03/01/2021 11/04/2021
Tishunda Tullis Fort Pierce Business (Sweat's term) 03/01/2021 11/04/2021
Janey Vanderhorst City Employee - Code 09/20/2010 12/06/2022
Janey Vanderhorst City Employee - Code 09/20/2010 12/06/2022
Shirley Walker City Resident 09/20/2010 12/06/2022
Shirley Walker City Resident 09/20/2010 12/06/2022
Martha Wright City Resident/Horticulture 09/04/2007 12/06/2022
Martha Wright City Resident/Horticulture 09/04/2007 12/06/2022
Jane Zezeck 2/City Resident 01/19/2016 01/18/2022
Jane Zezeck 2/City Resident 01/19/2016 01/18/2022

Parking Committee
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Michael Broderick At-Large 01/06/2020 01/05/2024
Michael Broderick At-Large 01/06/2020 01/05/2024
David Bushea C. Johnson Concurrent Appointee 01/06/2020 12/02/2024
David Bushea C. Johnson Concurrent Appointee 01/06/2020 12/02/2024
Dan Cushman Hudson Concurrent Appointee 01/06/2020 12/02/2024
Dan Cushman Hudson Concurrent Appointee 01/06/2020 12/02/2024
Marvin Grimsley Alexander Concurrent Appointee 03/02/2020 12/03/2022
Marvin Grimsley Alexander Concurrent Appointee 03/02/2020 12/03/2022
Gus Gutierrez At-Large 01/06/2020 01/05/2024
Gus Gutierrez At-Large 01/06/2020 01/05/2024
Anton Kreisl JohnsonJ Concurrent Appointee 01/06/2020 12/02/2024
Anton Kreisl JohnsonJ Concurrent Appointee 01/06/2020 12/02/2024
Ruby Smith Alexander Appointee 01/06/2020 12/03/2022
Doris Tillman Perona Concurrent Appointee 01/06/2020 12/03/2022
Doris Tillman Perona Concurrent Appointee 01/06/2020 12/03/2022

Parks Advisory Committee
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Charlene Adair Hudson Concurrent Appointee 09/23/2019 12/02/2024
Charlene Adair Hudson Concurrent Appointee 09/23/2019 12/02/2024
Mark Arlington Perona Concurrent Appointee 10/19/2020 12/03/2022
Mark Arlington Perona Concurrent Appointee 10/19/2020 12/03/2022
Bob Burdge At-large 09/23/2019 09/30/2023
Bob Burdge At-large 09/23/2019 09/30/2023
Susan Hamburger At-Large 09/23/2019 09/30/2023
Susan Hamburger At-Large 09/23/2019 09/30/2023
Ionis Jefferson-Knowles JohnsonC Concurrent Appointee 09/23/2019 12/03/2024
Ionis Jefferson-Knowles JohnsonC Concurrent Appointee 09/23/2019 12/03/2024
Patty Reconco Alexander's Concurrent Appointee 09/23/2019 12/03/2022
Patty Reconco Alexander's Concurrent Appointee 09/23/2019 12/03/2022
John Smith Perona's Appointee 09/23/2019 12/03/2022
Martha Wright JohnsonJ Concurrent Appointee 09/23/2019 12/02/2024
Martha Wright JohnsonJ Concurrent Appointee 09/23/2019 12/02/2024

Police Community Advisory Committee
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Quincy Barr (unexpired term of J. Edwards) C. Johnson / 2 year term 01/04/2021 09/07/2022
Quincy Barr (unexpired term of J. Edwards) C. Johnson / 2 year term 01/04/2021 09/07/2022
Henry Duhart Perona/removed non-attendance 09/04/2018 09/03/2020
James Edwards Sessions/ 2 year term 09/04/2018 09/07/2022
Derrick Gibbons (unexpired term of Duhart) Perona/ 2 year term 02/03/2020 09/07/2022
Derrick Gibbons (unexpired term of Duhart) Perona/ 2 year term 02/03/2020 09/07/2022
Charles Hayek JohnsonJ/ 2 year term 09/04/2018 09/07/2022
Charles Hayek JohnsonJ/ 2 year term 09/04/2018 09/07/2022
Pinkie Hendley Dr. Hudson/ 2 year term 09/04/2018 09/07/2022
Pinkie Hendley Dr. Hudson/ 2 year term 09/04/2018 09/07/2022
Melvin Jones, Sr. Alexander/ 2 year term 09/04/2018 09/07/2022
Melvin Jones, Sr. Alexander/ 2 year term 09/04/2018 09/07/2022

Police Officers Retirement Fund
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Frank Amandro 1/Employee Elected 03/01/2013 12/31/2021
Frank Amandro Commission Appt 01/19/2021 01/18/2025
Frank Amandro Commission Appt 01/19/2021 01/18/2025
Carlos Diaz Commission Appt 12/19/2016 05/18/2024
Daniel Flaherty 5th Member 03/21/2014 03/01/2022
Daniel Flaherty 5th Member 03/21/2014 03/01/2022
James Grecco Employee Elected 09/17/2020 09/16/2023
James Grecco Employee Elected 09/17/2020 09/16/2023
Brian McNaught Employee Elected 04/12/2019 12/31/2021
Brian McNaught Employee Elected 04/12/2019 12/31/2021
John Schramm Employee Elected 09/17/2015 09/17/2019
Carlos Villanueva Commission Appt 04/29/2013 09/29/2022
Carlos Villanueva Commission Appt 04/29/2013 09/29/2022

Retirement Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Brian Avilla Officer Police Representative 10/01/2017 09/30/2022
Brian Avilla Officer Police Representative 10/01/2017 09/30/2022
Javier Cisneros UA Board Rep 03/17/2020 09/30/2025
Javier Cisneros UA Board Rep 03/17/2020 09/30/2025
William Conavay UA General Representative 09/30/2015
Stanley Fidge City General Representative 09/30/2017
Linda Hudson Mayor Commission Appt 12/13/2019 12/04/2020
Gloria Johnson Treasurer/Secretary
Jeremiah Johnson City Commission Rep 12/14/2020
Johnna S. Morris Secretary/Treasurer Finance Director 01/01/2050
Johnna S. Morris Secretary/Treasurer Finance Director 01/01/2050
Sgt. Rodney Nieves Police Rep 09/30/2019
Nina Penick UA Board Representative 09/30/2020
Thomas Perona Chairman 2/City Commission Rep 12/05/2022
Thomas Perona Chairman 2/City Commission Rep 12/05/2022
Caleta Scott City Employee Rep 05/01/2016 09/30/2023
Caleta Scott City Employee Rep 05/01/2016 09/30/2023
Reginald Sessions 1/City Commission Rep 11/08/2020
Keith Stephens Vice Chairman UA Elected 09/30/2023
Keith Stephens Vice Chairman UA Elected 09/30/2023

Special Magistrate Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Frank M. Blandino 2 04/02/2012 08/14/2018
Claudette Pelletier Alternate 07/01/2019 06/30/2021
Claudette Pelletier Alternate 07/01/2019 06/30/2021
Craig P. Rogers 07/01/2019 06/30/2021
Fran O. Ross SLC 04/02/2012 06/30/2022
Fran O. Ross SLC 04/02/2012 06/30/2022

Sunrise Theatre Advisory Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
VACANT High School Student
Nancy Archer Sunrise Foundation Chair ex-officio, non-voting 12/30/2025
Nancy Archer Sunrise Foundation Chair ex-officio, non-voting 12/30/2025
Robert Bluestone SLC 05/20/2019 05/19/2022
Robert Bluestone SLC 05/20/2019 05/19/2022
Jessica Ching City Resident (extra seat) 04/05/2021 05/19/2022
Jessica Ching City Resident (extra seat) 04/05/2021 05/19/2022
Luke Croghan City Resident 04/04/2019 05/19/2022
Luke Croghan City Resident 04/04/2019 05/19/2022
Douglas Davis County 03/19/2007 03/18/2015
Dennis DeVivo City Resident (Diaz remaining term) 04/05/2021 05/19/2022
Dennis DeVivo City Resident (Diaz remaining term) 04/05/2021 05/19/2022
Carlos Diaz FP 05/19/2022
John Earnhardt SLC Schools 04/04/2016 05/19/2022
John Earnhardt SLC Schools 04/04/2016 05/19/2022
Mel Echazabal never showed city resident 11/20/2017 11/19/2020
Sharon Engle Executive Director Ex-Officio Non-Voting 12/31/2025
Sharon Engle Executive Director Ex-Officio Non-Voting 12/31/2025
Laura Fleischman City Resident 04/04/2016 04/03/2019
Wendy Frieder City Resident 08/18/2014 10/19/2017
Delores Gardner City Resident 08/18/2014 10/19/2017
Melanie George City Resident 11/20/2017 04/03/2024
Melanie George City Resident 11/20/2017 04/03/2024
Erick Gill City Resident 11/20/2017 11/19/2020
Harry Goldman County Resident 11/20/2017 11/19/2020
Peggy Harris City Resident 04/05/2010 03/18/2016
Anthony Lella County (Goldman) 05/20/2019 11/19/2020
Dale Matteson Neighboring County 04/05/2021 04/03/2024
Dale Matteson Neighboring County 04/05/2021 04/03/2024
Dee Meely St. Lucie County 04/05/2021 04/03/2024
Dee Meely St. Lucie County 04/05/2021 04/03/2024
Francenia Mimms City Resident 03/19/2007 03/18/2015
Ian Osking Neighboring County 04/05/2021 04/03/2024
Ian Osking Neighboring County 04/05/2021 04/03/2024
Steven Patterson City Resident 09/02/2008 04/21/2017
Tom Perona Commissioner 12/14/2020
Jon Putzke Indian River County 08/18/2014 11/19/2020
Gary Roberts County 09/02/2008 04/21/2017
Julie Serra FP (Echazabal) 05/20/2019 11/19/2020
Reggie Sessions Chairman Commissioner 12/03/2020
Rebecca Shearer IRSC 04/05/2010 12/01/2022
Rebecca Shearer IRSC 04/05/2010 12/01/2022
Stanley Silver County 04/04/2016 05/19/2022
Stanley Silver County 04/04/2016 05/19/2022
Jay Spicer Martin County 03/19/2007 03/18/2016
James Taylor City Resident 04/05/2021 04/03/2024
James Taylor City Resident 04/05/2021 04/03/2024
Wesley Taylor County 04/05/2010 04/03/2019
Holly Theuns City Resident 04/05/2021 04/03/2024
Holly Theuns City Resident 04/05/2021 04/03/2024
Vacant - Neighbor Co Neighbor County
David Washington SLC School District 12/19/2011 03/18/2015

Technical Review Committee
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
FP Building
FP Code
FP Engineering
FP Planning
FP Police
FP Public Works
FPUA Electric
FPUA Water/Wastewater
SLC Engineering
SLC Fire District
SLC Planning
SLC Surveyor
SLC TPO

Wastewater Relocation Advisory Committee
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Robert Adolphe SLC Appt 03/21/2016
Chris Craft Becht Appt 03/21/2016 03/30/2018
Darrell Drummond Chairman Hudson Appt 03/21/2016 03/30/2018
Bo Hutchinson FPUA 09/06/2016 03/20/2018
Duke Nelson Sessions Appt 03/21/2016 03/30/2018
Tim Perkins FPUA Appt 03/21/2016
Mazella Smith Alexander Appt 03/21/2016 03/30/2018
William Thiess Perona Appt 03/21/2016 03/30/2018


    

Level double AA conformance,
                W3C WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0

AgendaQuick ©2005 - 2021 Destiny Software Inc. All Rights Reserved.