View Meetings



Subscribe

July, 2020


Term Tracker Report
Term Tracker Report Run Date: 10/30/20

Arts and Culture Advisory Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Luke Croghan Sessions Appointee 05/21/2018 05/17/2022
Doretha Hair Truesdell Alexander Appointee 05/21/2018 05/17/2022
Jeanne Johansen Perona Appointee 05/21/2018 05/17/2022
Julie Pouliotte Hudson Appointee 05/21/2018 05/17/2022

Board of Adjustment
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
James Crist Johnson Appointee 03/07/2011 12/04/2020
Charles Hayek Hudson Appointee 01/21/2020 12/04/2020
Stanley Hula Alexander Appointee 12/16/2019 12/03/2022
William Nunn Vice-Chair Perona Appointee 09/06/2011 12/05/2022

Board of Examiners of Contractors
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Robert Allen State Licensed A/C Contractor 03/18/2019 02/28/2023
Don Bergman 2/State Licensed Architect 07/15/1996 02/28/2022
Ryan Collins Consumer Rep 03/19/2018 02/28/2022
Ralph Fogg 1/Consumer Rep 03/16/2015 02/28/2023
James Matula SLC/State Licensed Electrical 11/05/2001 02/28/2022
Brandon Nobile State License 09/21/2020 09/20/2022
Reed Sudderth SLC/State Licensed Plumber 09/20/2004 02/28/2023
Holly Theuns 2/Consumer Rep 03/16/2015 02/28/2023
Michael Waldrop General Contractor 02/20/2018 02/28/2022

City Commission Regular Meeting
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Rufus Alexander Commissioner 1 01/07/2002 12/03/2022
Linda Hudson Mayor 2 12/03/2012 12/04/2020
Jeremiah Johnson Commissioner 12/05/2016 12/04/2020
Thomas Perona Commissioner 2 08/25/2010 12/05/2022
Reginald Sessions Commissioner 2 01/07/2008 12/03/2020

City Planning Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
(P. Diaz remaining term) at-large 08/18/2021
Marcia Baker At-Large 08/17/2020 08/16/2022
Michael Broderick Vice-Chair 2/Hudson Appointee 08/21/2017 12/04/2020
Bob Burdge 2/Perona Appointee 09/21/2009 12/03/2022
Frank Creyaufmiller Chairman 2/Johnson Appointee 12/07/2015 12/04/2020
Gloria Johnson-Scott 1/Alexander Appointee 11/06/2017 12/03/2022
Solomon Lee Sessions Appointee 01/21/2020 12/03/2022

Civil Service Appeals Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Samuel Tony Barnes CSAB Alt 09/18/2019 09/18/2021
Kori Benton Emp. Alternate 08/23/2019 08/23/2021
William Conavay Emp Alternate 08/23/2019 08/23/2021
Mike Dahan Comm Alt. #2 03/04/2013 07/31/2021
Pearl Davis Liverpool Employee Rep 05/05/2014 08/23/2021
J.W. Gaines Comm Appt/Chairman 05/05/2014 07/31/2022
Bertha Sullivan CSAB Alt 06/14/2016 09/18/2021
Christine Taylor Dr. Comm Appt 07/06/2015 07/31/2021
Harry Williams Commission Alt. #1 08/01/2020 07/31/2022

Communitywide Council
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Charles Bryant Target 09/21/2020 09/20/2022
Charles Hayek At Large 05/18/2020 05/20/2022
Wyatt Hayes At-Large 09/21/2020 09/20/2022
Lieser Hicks At-Large 05/18/2020 05/20/2022
Rosemarie Lane Target 03/04/2019 03/03/2021
Sarah Smith Target/CDBG 05/18/2020 05/20/2022
Frederick Spears Target 03/04/2019 03/03/2021

CRA Advisory Committee
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Michael Brown, Jr. Johnson Appointee 12/02/2013 01/20/2022
Plythe Freedman Perona 12/02/2013 01/20/2022
Kristina Gibbons At Large 01/17/2017 02/10/2021
Al Johnson Alexander 07/01/2015 01/20/2022
Ellen Mancini At Large 07/28/2020 07/27/2022
Carolyn Mann-Lurry At-Large (Neprud Vacated Seat) 07/28/2020 02/10/2021
Charlie Frank Matthews Chair Sessions 12/02/2013 01/20/2022
Hoyt Murphy, Jr. Hudson 12/02/2013 01/20/2022
Sabrina Taylor At Large 07/28/2020 07/27/2022

Fort Pierce Utilities Authority
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Glynda Cavalcanti 2 10/01/2013 09/30/2021
Hank Fee District 2 10/01/2019 09/30/2023
Kristina Gibbons At-Large 10/12/2020 09/30/2024
Linda Hudson Mayor 12/03/2012 12/06/2020
Charlie Frank Matthews Dist. 1 10/01/2018 09/30/2022

Fort Pierce Youth Council
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Kate Casey Sessions Appointee 02/18/2020 02/18/2021
Grace Fee Perona Appointee 02/18/2020 02/18/2021
Lishonda Franklin At-Large 02/18/2020 02/18/2022
Leah Johnson Hudson Appointee 02/18/2020 02/18/2021
Bree Kazen Johnson Appointee 02/18/2020 02/18/2021
Lita Moore Alexander Appointee 03/02/2020 02/18/2021
Keisha Renoird At-Large 02/18/2020 02/18/2022

FPRA Regular Meeting
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Rufus Alexander Commissioner 1 01/07/2002 12/03/2022
Linda Hudson Chairperson 2 12/03/2012 12/04/2020
Jeremiah Johnson Commissioner 12/05/2016 12/04/2020
Thomas Perona Commissioner 2 08/25/2010 12/05/2022
Reginald Sessions Commissioner 1 01/07/2008 12/04/2020

Historic Preservation Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Kori Benton 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Suzanne Boardman Chair 2 04/05/2010 11/04/2021
Michael Broderick 2 11/16/2015 06/30/2022
Charlie Hayek Vice-Chair 2 12/16/2013 12/15/2022
George Johansen 12/03/2018 12/02/2021
Holly Theuns 2 12/16/2013 12/15/2022
Anthony Westbury 07/01/2019 06/30/2022

Housing Authority of Fort Pierce
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Sheila Bradley 1/Resident 02/15/2008 02/02/2023
Linda Cutler 1 03/02/2009 02/02/2021
Patricia Diaz 2 02/19/2016 02/02/2022
William Nunn 2 07/05/2005 02/02/2023
JoAnn Parrish 2 04/02/2012 02/02/2024

Infrastructure Surtax Committee
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Bob Burdge Perona Appointee 04/15/2019 12/05/2022
Pearl Davis Liverpool Hudson Appointee 04/15/2019 12/04/2020
James Harding Sessions Appointee 04/15/2019 12/04/2020
John Heaning At-Large 06/17/2019 06/16/2023
Curtis Johnson, Jr. Alexander Appointee 04/15/2019 12/03/2022
Daniel Noelke Johnson Appointee 04/15/2019 12/04/2020
Anthony Westbury At-Large 06/17/2019 06/16/2023

Keep Fort Pierce Beautiful
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Charlene Adair 2/City Resident 11/02/2015 11/04/2021
Paul Bertram Parks Manager Ex-Officio 12/30/2025
Jorge Goz City Employee - Police 07/17/2017 12/14/2020
Shyanne Helms City Employee - PW 01/19/2016 01/18/2022
Mike Reals Public Works Director Ex-Officio 12/30/2025
Matthew Samuel 2/County Resident 07/05/2016 07/03/2022
Leah Sweat FP Business Owner 11/05/2018 11/04/2021
Janey Vanderhorst City Employee - Code 09/20/2010 12/14/2020
Shirley Walker City Resident 09/20/2010 11/04/2020
Martha Wright City Resident/Horticulture 09/04/2007 12/14/2020
Jane Zezeck 2/City Resident 01/19/2016 01/18/2022

Parking Committee
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Michael Broderick At-Large 01/06/2020 01/05/2024
David Bushea Sessions Appointee 01/06/2020 12/04/2020
Dan Cushman Hudson Appointee 01/06/2020 12/04/2020
Marvin Grimsley Alexander Appointee 03/02/2020 12/03/2022
Gus Gutierrez At-Large 01/06/2020 01/05/2024
Anton Kreisl Johnson Appointee 01/06/2020 12/04/2020
Doris Tillman Perona Appointee 01/06/2020 12/03/2022

Parks Advisory Committee
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Charlene Adair Hudson Appointee 09/23/2019 12/04/2020
Mark Arlington Perona Appointee 10/19/2020 12/03/2022
Bob Burdge At-large 09/23/2019 09/30/2023
Susan Hamburger At-Large 09/23/2019 09/30/2023
Ionis Jefferson-Knowles Sessions Appointee 09/23/2019 12/04/2020
Patty Reconco Alexander's Appointee 09/23/2019 12/03/2022
Martha Wright Johnson's Appointee 09/23/2019 12/04/2020

Police Community Advisory Committee
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
James Edwards Sessions Appointee 09/04/2018 09/07/2022
Derrick Gibbons Perona Appointee 02/03/2020 02/03/2022
Charles Hayek Johnson Appointee 09/04/2018 09/07/2022
Pinkie Hendley Dr. Hudson Appointee 09/04/2018 09/07/2022
Melvin Jones, Sr. Alexander Appointee 09/04/2018 09/07/2022

Police Officers Retirement Fund
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Carlos Diaz 2/Commission Appt 12/19/2016 05/18/2024
Daniel Flaherty 5th Member 03/21/2014 03/01/2022
James Grecco Employee Elected 09/17/2020 09/16/2023
Brian McNaught Employee Elected 04/12/2019 12/31/2021
Carlos Villanueva Commission Appt 04/29/2013 09/29/2022

Retirement Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Brian Avilla Officer Police Representative 10/01/2017 09/30/2022
Javier Cisneros UA Board Rep 03/17/2020 09/30/2025
Linda Hudson Mayor Commission Appt 12/13/2019 12/04/2020
Johnna S. Morris Secretary/Treasurer Finance Director 01/01/2050
Thomas Perona Chairman 2/City Commission Rep 12/05/2022

Special Magistrate Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Claudette Pelletier Alternate 07/01/2019 06/30/2021
Fran O. Ross SLC 04/02/2012 06/30/2022

Sunrise Theatre Advisory Board
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
(Diaz remaining Term) FP 05/19/2022
Nancy Archer Sunrise Foundation Chair ex-officio, non-voting 12/30/2020
Robert Bluestone SLC 05/20/2019 05/19/2021
Luke Croghan City Resident 04/04/2019 05/19/2022
John Earnhardt SLC Schools 04/04/2016 05/19/2022
Sharon Engle Executive Director Ex-Officio Non-Voting 12/31/2020
Melanie George City Resident 11/20/2017 11/19/2020
Erick Gill City Resident 11/20/2017 11/19/2020
Anthony Lella County (Goldman) 05/20/2019 11/19/2020
Jon Putzke Indian River County 08/18/2014 11/19/2020
Julie Serra FP (Echazabal) 05/20/2019 11/19/2020
Reggie Sessions Chairman Commissioner 12/03/2020
Rebecca Shearer IRSC 04/05/2010 12/01/2022
Stanley Silver County 04/04/2016 05/19/2022


    

Level double AA conformance,
                W3C WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0

AgendaQuick ©2005 - 2020 Destiny Software Inc. All Rights Reserved.